DRAKE RELAYS
At Des Moines
Thursday's High School Results
Girls Discus
1 Dakotah Goodell (Williamsburg/IMS) 140-00 42.67m
2 Amanda Piche (Linn-Mar) 137-09 41.98m
3 Lauren Smith (North Fayette) 136-11 41.73m
4 Valerie Veiock (WDM Valley) 134-10 41.09m
5 Kayla Hemann (Saint Ansgar) 134-06 40.99m
6 Amanda Platte (Mount Vernon/Lisbon) 128-06 39.16m
7 Kayla Hernandez (Clinton) 128-00 39.01m
8 Amy Wright (Earlham) 124-01 37.82m
9 Mackenzie Siefken (Algona) 120-11 36.85m
10 Katelyn Weimerskirch (Dub Wahlert) 120-08 36.77m
11 Chloe Schmidt (Benton) 120-02 36.62m
12 Jenna Lansing (Dyersville Beckman) 119-01 36.29m
13 Abby Sonderman (Harlan) 116-08 35.56m
14 Jackie Hoyme (Decorah) 113-09 34.67m
15 Aliyah Gustafson (Iowa City High) 111-09 34.06m
16 Zeah Peterson (CMB- Baxter) 110-02 33.57m
17 Carly Pagel (Sumner-Fredrksbg) 109-09 33.45m
18 Jessie Hoffmann (Western Dubuque) 109-08 33.42m
19 Aly Cappaert (Ankeny) 109-03 33.29m
20 Layne Grgurich (Chariton) 105-09 32.23m
21 Emily Andresen (Hudson) 105-00 32.00m
22 Jackie Brungardt (Storm Lake) 104-00 31.69m
23 Jena Krebs (Washington, Iowa) 103-04 31.49m
24 Sarah Koch (Hudson) 100-05 30.60m
Girls 3,000 Meters
1 Shelby Houlihan (SC East) 9:56.71
2 Alana Enabnit (Clear Lake) 10:07.14
3 Rebecca Rethwisch (Iowa City High) 10:09.58
4 Karissa Schweizer (WDM Dowling) 10:12.28
5 Meg Richardson (Iowa City High) 10:23.56
6 Leah Seivert (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 10:26.82
7 Madison Waymire (DC-Grimes) 10:26.86
8 Allison Gregg (Cedar Falls) 10:27.64
9 Carolyn Newhouse (Linn-Mar) 10:28.77
10 Anna Peer (Bettendorf) 10:29.12
11 Lauren Benzing (Solon) 10:29.91
12 Tanelle Berard (WDM Dowling) 10:31.94
13 Courtney Martin (Ames) 10:35.55
14 Jodi Miller (Sumner-Fredrksbg) 10:38.09
15 Bailey Eppard (Johnston) 10:38.48
16 Kate Maxcy (WDM Valley) 10:44.32
17 Molly Leveille (Iowa City West) 10:48.56
18 Maddie Reynolds (Pleasant Valley) 10:50.62
19 Kate Kaster (Clinton) 10:53.60
20 Allie Vaughan (WDM Dowling) 10:53.71
21 Anna Holdiman (Waverly-SR) 11:04.34
Girls Long Jump
1 Alex Gochenour (Logan-Magnolia) 18-02.00 1.0 5.53m
2 Allanah McCorkle (Davenport Central) 17-11.50 3.1 5.47m
3 Sarah Ryan (Ottumwa) 17-06.75 2.8 5.35m
4 Heaven Chandler (Columbus) 17-06.50 2.3 5.34m
5 Kiera Washpun (Iowa City High) 17-02.00 3.3 5.23m
6 Karen Hutson (Logan-Magnolia) 17-00.00 1.3 5.18m
7 Jessie Vopova (Marshalltown) 17-00.00 3.3 5.18m
8 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis (DM Roosevelt) 16-10.00 3.6 5.13m
9 Morgan Vorba (Mason City) 16-09.50 4.9 5.11m
10 Erika Massner (Wapello) 16-09.25 1.4 5.11m
11 Caylee Ott (Denver) 16-08.50 2.6 5.09m
12 Shalyn Greenhaw (Muscatine) 16-05.00 2.9 5.00m
13 Brena Peterson (Burlington) 16-03.00 4.3 4.95m
14 Jaclyn Riggins (Waterloo East) 16-02.50 2.3 4.94m
15 Hannah Miller (Davenport Central) 16-01.50 4.2 4.91m
16 Chloe Miller (Pleasant Valley) 15-11.75 3.5 4.87m
17 Kayla Lindenmeyer (Bedford) 15-11.00 3.8 4.85m
18 Brianna Maitlen (Creston) 15-06.00 5.5 4.72m
19 Bailey Banach (Ames) 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
20 McKenzie Shipley (West Marshall) 15-05.25 2.5 4.70m
21 Melanie Stoss (Cedar Falls) 15-03.75 3.3 4.66m
22 Callie Stone (CR Washington) 15-02.75 2.9 4.64m
23 Ashlee Downs (WDM Valley) 15-01.00 3.1 4.59m
Boys 3,200 Meters
1 Kevin Lewis (Ottumwa) 9:05.58 (Drake relays record; old mark 9:06.3, Mark Johnson, Mason City, 1973)
2 Johnny Fuller (Glenwood) 9:23.49
3 Marshall Moyer (Burlington) 9:27.67
4 Eli Horton (SE Polk) 9:28.44
5 Conor Wells (DM Roosevelt) 9:29.19
6 Tyler Meseke (Pleasant Valley) 9:29.65
7 Daniel Huff (Waverly-SR) 9:30.31
8 Ben Witt (Burlington) 9:35.36
9 Conner Smock (Lisbon) 9:35.37
10 Kyle Stocker (CR Prairie) 9:36.79
11 Matt Butler (Bettendorf) 9:37.30
12 Drew Prescott (Urbandale) 9:37.96
13 Taylor Huseman (NW Webster) 9:43.01
14 Cole Decker (WDM Dowling) 9:43.15
15 Ryan McMahon (Algona) 9:45.68
16 Chandler Austin (Boone) 9:45.93
17 Jason Thomas (WDM Dowling) 9:45.95
18 Ben Anderson WDM Valley) 9:47.65
19 Alec Baldwin (Spirit Lake Park) 9:48.18
20 Jack Espeset (Ames) 9:59.20
Boys Shot Put
1 Eric Simmons (Madrid) 59-02.75 18.05m
2 Preston Lumzy (North Fayette) 54-08.00 16.66m
3 Chris LaMar (Ames) 54-07.00 16.63m
4 Ben Stutt (Monticello) 54-04.75 16.57m
5 Justin Baker (SC Heelan) 53-11.50 16.44m
6 Bryan Campos (WDM Valley) 53-11.50 16.44m
7 Joe Carber (DeWitt Central) 53-08.75 16.37m
8 Cade Lambson (Mount Ayr) 52-11.50 16.14m
9 Isaac Ales (Muscatine) 52-09.50 16.09m
10 Andrew Bonnet (Underwood) 51-10.00 15.79m
11 Colt Feltes (Maquoketa Valley) 51-08.00 15.74m
12 Levi Ettleman (Logan-Magnolia) 51-06.50 15.70m
13 Andy Bellamy (Mt Vernon) 50-06.75 15.41m
14 Leonard Wester (Mt Pleasant) 50-02.75 15.30m
15 Jamison Lalk (CB A Lincoln) 49-09.00 15.16m
16 James Denkmann (Dav. West) 49-08.00 15.13m
17 Tom McClimon (DeWitt Central) 49-07.50 15.12m
18 Grant Anderson (Bettendorf ) 49-07.00 15.11m
19 Dustin Pritchet (Mount Ayr) 49-03.75 15.03m
20 Avery Meyers (West Liberty) 49-03.50 15.02m
21 Bret Johnson (Roland-Story) 49-01.50 14.97m
22 Brock Dagel (Cherokee) 48-08.00 14.83m
23 Justin Harre (Ankeny) 47-04.75 14.44m
24 Garrett Gillen (Norwalk) 45-01.75 13.76m
Boys High Jump
1 Jordan Cress (Olin) 6-08.00 2.03m
2 JC Abrahamson (Sigourney) 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Tyler Donels (SE Polk) 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Nick Day (Solon) 6-06.00 1.98m
5 Trey Sathoff (Pekin) 6-06.00 1.98m
6 Stephen Meyer (Oelwein) 6-04.00 1.93m
7 Jacob Drost (Decorah) 6-04.00 1.93m
8 Jared Schoelerman (Clay Central) 6-04.00 1.93m
8 Alec Clasen (CR Xavier) 6-04.00 1.93m
10 Taylor Sanderson (Bondurant-Farrar) 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Travis Hantelman (NSK/AR) 6-04.00 1.93m
12 Jake Harry (WDM Dowling) 6-04.00 1.93m
12 Ian Eflin (Glenwood) 6-04.00 1.93m
14 Barkley Hill (Cedar Falls) 6-04.00 1.93m
15 Mitchell Boerm (North Tama) 6-02.00 1.87m
16 Ben Wagner (South O'Brien) 6-02.00 1.87m
16 Seth Tuttle (West Fork) 6-02.00 1.87m
16 Connor Meis (Treynor) 6-02.00 1.87m
19 Jake Redlinger (Washington) 6-00.00 1.82m
19 Braydee Poore (Mount Ayr) 6-00.00 1.82m
21 Casey Mayer (Saint Ansgar) 6-00.00 1.82m
22 Bryce Sines (Pekin) 6-00.00 1.82m
22 Robert Tank (IKM-Manning) 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Conner Freeman (Urbandale) NH
< Prev | Next > |
---|